
Natural Extracts • Fruits & Peels
Cocos Nucifera Oil - OilTrac® COCONUT K LO
INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera Oil
Trade Name: OilTrac® COCONUT K LO
Product Category: oil
CAS Number: N/A
Contents
INTRODUCTION
Coconut belongs to the Arecaceae family and has the scientific name Cocos nucifera L. It is a tropical plant widely cultivated in many Southeast Asian countries, including Vietnam. Mature coconut flesh is a lipid-rich raw material used to produce coconut oil.
Product Information
- Origin: Vietnam
- Status: In stock








